Independent Judicial Election Qualification Commissions
IJEQC Home

Ratings

Application Process

Rules

Judicial Vacancies

Commission Offices

Commission Members

Voter Guide

Commission Members

Judicial District: 1 | 2, 9, 10, 11 & 13 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 12


First Judicial District
Peter Johnson, Jr., Esq., Chair
Angel Cruz, Esq.
Hon. Betty Weinberg Ellerin
Margaret J. Finerty, Esq.
Nadine Fontaine, Esq.
Michael Jaffe, Esq.
Luis Miranda
Mercedes Nesfield
Nilda Rivera, Esq.
Liza M. Velazquez, Esq.
Elliot Wales, Esq. back to top


Third Judicial District
Edward M. Cooke, Esq., Chairperson
Michael Breen, Esq.
Kevin R. Bryant, Esq.
Joyce Quaranta Chupka, MPA
Dr. Leonard Cutler
Dr. Jason Gallo
Majer H. Gold, Esq.
Patrick J. Higgins, Esq.
Elena Defio Kean, Esq.
Diane Kennedy
Michael J. Novack, Esq.
Melissa J. Smallacombe, Esq.
Margie A. Soehl, Esq.
Amanda Davis Twinam, Esq.
One Vacancy back to top


Fourth Judicial District
Concetta R. Lomanto, Esq., Chairperson
Edward B. Flink, Esq.
Lynn Smith Fox
Amanda Hiller, Esq.
Stephen A. Johnston, Esq.
Trinidad M. Martin, Esq.
Kelli McCoski, Esq.
Robert McEvoy
Christopher K. Mills, Esq.
John J. Muldowney, Esq.
Laurie Paro, Esq.
Patricia L.R. Rodriguez, Esq.
Frank Tedeschi, Esq.
One Vacancy back to top


Fifth Judicial District
Hon. Richard D. Simons, Chair
Miles M. Bottrill
John A. Cirando, Esq.
Deborah K. Field, Esq.
Russel C. Fielding
Richard A. Frye, Esq.
David C. Grow, Esq.
Kirk Hinman
Hon. Robert G. Hurlbutt
John J. Kirwan, Jr.
Hon. John S. Parker
Kevin Gregory Roe, Esq.
John Snyder, Esq.
Robert J. Slye, Esq.
Gail Nackley Uebelhoer, Esq. back to top


Sixth Judicial District
Patricia A. Cummings, Esq., Chairperson
Theodoros Basdekis, Esq.
Nancy K. Deming, Esq.
Sarah Fitzpatrick, Esq.
Philip G. Fortino, Esq.
James R. Franz. Esq.
Deborah A. Gouldin
Dr. John E. Lutz
Dr. Wendy L. Martinek
John R. McGlenn, Esq.
Dr. Thomas Meier
Patrick A. Perfetti, Esq.
Kathleen A. Rapasadi, Esq.
Hon. Walter J. Relihan, Jr. back to top


Seventh Judicial District
A. Vincent Buzard, Esq., Chair
Dr. Jose Acevedo
Michael D. Calarco, Esq.
Patrick A. Carbonaro, Esq.
June M. Castellano, Esq.
Jeffrey Deragon
Kenneth G. Goode
Michelle A. Hutchinson, Esq.
Mary Jo S. Korona, Esq.
Rashondra M. Martin, Esq.
Carolyn G. Nussbaum, Esq.
C. Kenneth Perri, Esq.
John Tunney, Esq.
Schuyler T. Van Horn, Esq.
Rev. Anne Waasdorpback to top


Eighth Judicial District
Paul M. Hassett, Esq., Chair
Joanne Best, Esq.
Mark S. Boylan, Esq.
Dr. Roderick E. Charles
Donald Colquhoun
Terrence M. Connors, Esq.
Norman Effman, Esq.
Hon. Jerome Gorski
Daniel J. Guiney, Esq.
Stephen R. Lamantia, Esq.
James V. Loughran
Michael K. Lyons
Patricia McGrath, Esq.
Timothy F. Moran, Esq.
Todd Thomas, Esq. back to top


Twelfth Judicial District
William A. Gallina, Esq., Chair
Daniel Aguirre
Earamichia Brown, Esq.
Christopher DiLorenzo, Esq.
Frank V. Kelly, Esq.
Lenore Kramer, Esq.
Veronica H. Mandel, Esq.
Donte Mills, Esq.
Sandra Montes
William K. Peterman, Esq.
Kim Ramos, Esq.
Julian S. Sepulveda
Myrna Socorro
Sergio Villaverde, Esq.
back to top